fbpx Forex Rates | JMMB

JMMB BANK (T&T) LIMITED

 

Date: Monday 3rd August, 2021
CURRENCYSellBuy -ChequeBuy - Cash
US DOLLARUSD6.77936.62756.3000
POUND STERLINGGBP10.71539.64389.3223
CANADIANCAD6.19285.57355.3877
JAPANESE YENJPY0.07170.0645N/A
SWISS FRANCCHF8.62007.75807.4994
EUROEUR9.14548.23097.9565
SWEDISH KRONASEK0.89350.80410.7773
GUYANESE DOLLARGYD0.03970.03260.0318
JAMAICAN DOLLARJMD0.05090.04580.0443
EC DOLLARXCD2.87912.59122.5049
BARBADOS DOLLARBBD3.87363.09892.9052

NOTE: These rates are "INDICATIVE" and therefore subject to change without notice.

Firm rates can only be given at the time that a transaction is confirmed.

Scroll Top