fbpx Forex Rates | JMMB

JMMB BANK (T&T) LIMITED

Wednesday, April 8th, 2020

CURRENCYSellBuy -ChequeBuy - Cash
US DOLLAR6.79936.50006.3000
POUND STERLING9.49548.54588.2610
CANADIAN5.4784.93024.7659
JAPANESE YEN0.07170.0645N/A
SWISS FRANC8.00177.20156.9615
EURO8.34957.51457.2641
SWEDISH KRONA0.76160.68540.6626
GUYANESE DOLLAR0.03970.03250.0317
JAMAICAN DOLLAR0.05750.05170.0500
EC DOLLAR2.87472.58732.5010
BARBADOS DOLLAR3.86773.09412.9007

NOTE: These rates are "INDICATIVE" and therefore subject to change without notice.

Firm rates can only be given at the time that a transaction is confirmed.

Scroll Top