fbpx Forex Rates | JMMB

JMMB BANK (T&T) LIMITED

 

Date: Friday 14th May, 2021
CURRENCYSellBuy -ChequeBuy - Cash
US DOLLAR6.77936.62756.3000
POUND STERLING10.84379.75939.4340
CANADIAN6.39665.75705.5651
JAPANESE YEN0.07160.0645N/A
SWISS FRANC8.62217.75997.5013
EURO9.33378.40038.1203
SWEDISH KRONA0.91940.82740.7999
GUYANESE DOLLAR0.03980.03260.0318
JAMAICAN DOLLAR0.05210.04690.0453
EC DOLLAR2.88242.59422.5077
BARBADOS DOLLAR3.8783.10242.9085

NOTE: These rates are "INDICATIVE" and therefore subject to change without notice.

Firm rates can only be given at the time that a transaction is confirmed.

Scroll Top