fbpx Forex Rates | JMMB

JMMB BANK (T&T) LIMITED

Wednesday, February 24th, 2021

CURRENCYSellBuy -ChequeBuy - Cash
US DOLLAR6.79936.62756.3000
POUND STERLING10.88169.79349.4670
CANADIAN6.17035.55335.3682
JAPANESE YEN0.07390.0665N/A
SWISS FRANC8.5857.72657.4690
EURO9.36138.42518.1443
SWEDISH KRONA0.92540.83290.8051
GUYANESE DOLLAR0.03970.03260.0318
JAMAICAN DOLLAR0.05170.04660.0450
EC DOLLAR2.87862.59072.5044
BARBADOS DOLLAR3.87283.09822.9046

NOTE: These rates are "INDICATIVE" and therefore subject to change without notice.

Firm rates can only be given at the time that a transaction is confirmed.

Scroll Top